Parking Tesco : Long Causeway, Farnworth BL4 9BL


Name: Name

Parking Tesco

Address: Address

Long Causeway, Farnworth BL4 9BL

Capacity: Capacity

470 spaces (+19 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Horizon Parking Ltd

Contact: Contact

+44 345 675 7267

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 07:00–23:00
Tuesday: 07:00–23:00
Wednesday: 07:00–23:00
Thursday: 07:00–23:00
Friday: 07:00–23:00
Saturday: 07:00–23:00
Sunday: 11:00–17:00

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Tesco :

You will find Parking Tesco, an off-street parking, at Long Causeway, Farnworth BL4 9BL. The site is run by Horizon Parking Ltd. It offers 470 marked spaces. 19 of them are accessible spaces. Parking costs nothing here. On site you get disabled spaces and electric car charging. Conditions: customers only and visitors only.

Where to find it in Farnworth

It is roughly 0.9 km from the centre of Farnworth. It is one of 4 parking options CoParking covers in Farnworth.

Spaces

It is a large parking with 470 spaces. 19 of them are accessible spaces.

Opening hours

Opening hours change during the week, with 2 different schedules.

Monday: 07:00–23:00
Tuesday: 07:00–23:00
Wednesday: 07:00–23:00
Thursday: 07:00–23:00
Friday: 07:00–23:00
Saturday: 07:00–23:00
Sunday: 11:00–17:00

What it costs

Parking is free here.

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 7:00-23:00; Sun 11:00-17:00) ➜ Free

Equipment and rules

Facilities on site: Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. It is an open-air parking. Conditions of use: Customers only and Visitors only.

Other parkings nearby

The nearest alternative is Parking Lidl, 0.3 km away. Another 8 parkings are within one kilometre. Nearby places with parking on CoParking: Newcastle, Walkden, Radcliffe and Bolton.

No roof here, so plan for the weather.

+19 Nearby Parking Tesco:

Distances calculated from Parking Tesco

All parking in Farnworth

Load more

Parking in Farnworth: key facts

Parkito lists 4 parking locations in Farnworth, United Kingdom, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

4parking locations
3free parkings
2open 24/7
2with EV charging
526marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Tesco with 470 spaces.

Free parking in Farnworth

Parking in cities near Farnworth

How many parking locations are there in Farnworth?

Farnworth has 4 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 526 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Farnworth?

There are 3 free parking locations in Farnworth, for example Parking Egerton Street, Parking Lower Street.

Is there 24/7 parking in Farnworth?

Yes, 2 parking locations in Farnworth are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Farnworth?

The largest is Parking Tesco with 470 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Tesco, Farnworth

Parking Tesco is located at Long Causeway, Farnworth BL4 9BL, Farnworth. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 07:00–23:00
Tuesday: 07:00–23:00
Wednesday: 07:00–23:00
Thursday: 07:00–23:00
Friday: 07:00–23:00
Saturday: 07:00–23:00
Sunday: 11:00–17:00

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 7:00-23:00; Sun 11:00-17:00) ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Tesco offers 470 parking spaces for vehicles. 19 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Tesco is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Tesco is operated by Horizon Parking Ltd.

Phone: +44 345 675 7267

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Farnworth
  • Parking Tesco Farnworth
  • Free parking Farnworth
  • Parking near Newcastle
  • Parking United Kingdom
  • EV charging parking Farnworth
  • Open air parking Farnworth
  • Parking Long Causeway

CREATE AN ACCOUNT