Parking Tesco : St. James Road, Corby NN18 8AL


Name: Name

Parking Tesco

Address: Address

St. James Road, Corby NN18 8AL

Capacity: Capacity

690 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Horizon Parking Ltd

Contact: Contact

+44 345 671 9565

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by phone

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Tesco :

You will find Parking Tesco, an off-street parking, at St. James Road, Corby NN18 8AL. The site is run by Horizon Parking Ltd. It offers 690 marked spaces. You can drive in at any hour, it stays open 24/7. Rates begin at GBP 1. You pay by pay by phone. Accepted payments: mobile payments. On site you get disabled spaces and electric car charging.

Where to find it in Corby

It is roughly 0.9 km from the centre of Corby. It is one of 49 parking options CoParking covers in Corby.

Spaces

It is a large parking with 690 spaces. By capacity it ranks 2 of the 42 parkings in Corby.

Opening hours

Being open around the clock, it works for late arrivals and early starts.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What it costs

Published prices go from GBP 1.00 to GBP 4.40 over 3 rates. That entry price is below the Corby median of GBP 2.60. Payment is by Pay by phone.

2h ➜ GBP 1.00
4h ➜ GBP 2.00
24h ➜ GBP 4.40
Customer, Visitors: Flat rate (Mon-Sat 6:00-24:00; Sun 10:00-16:00) ➜ Free
Customer, Visitors: Max stay 3h (Mon-Sat 6:00-24:00; Sun 10:00-16:00)

Equipment and rules

Facilities on site: Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. It is an open-air parking.

Other parkings nearby

The nearest alternative is Corby Station, 0.2 km away. Another 7 parkings are within one kilometre. Nearby places with parking on CoParking: Geddington, Saint Peters, Kettering and Market Harborough.

No roof here, so plan for the weather.

All parking in Corby

Load more

Parking in Corby: key facts

Parkito lists 49 parking locations in Corby, United Kingdom, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

49parking locations
18free parkings
37open 24/7
9with EV charging
3 307marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Asda with 723 spaces.

Free parking in Corby

Parking in cities near Corby

How many parking locations are there in Corby?

Corby has 49 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 3 307 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Corby?

There are 18 free parking locations in Corby, for example Parking McDonald's, Parking Spread Eagle, Parking Boden Close.

Is there 24/7 parking in Corby?

Yes, 37 parking locations in Corby are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Corby?

The largest is Parking Asda with 723 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Tesco, Corby

Parking Tesco is located at St. James Road, Corby NN18 8AL, Corby. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

2h ➜ GBP 1.00
4h ➜ GBP 2.00
24h ➜ GBP 4.40
Customer, Visitors: Flat rate (Mon-Sat 6:00-24:00; Sun 10:00-16:00) ➜ Free
Customer, Visitors: Max stay 3h (Mon-Sat 6:00-24:00; Sun 10:00-16:00)

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Tesco offers 690 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Tesco is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Tesco is operated by Horizon Parking Ltd.

Phone: +44 345 671 9565

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Corby
  • Parking Tesco Corby
  • Free parking Corby
  • Parking near Geddington
  • Parking United Kingdom
  • 24/7 parking Corby
  • EV charging parking Corby
  • Open air parking Corby

CREATE AN ACCOUNT