Parking Ikeloane 22 : Ikeloane 22, 9281 RB Harkema


Name: Name

Parking Ikeloane 22

Address: Address

Ikeloane 22, 9281 RB Harkema

Capacity: Capacity

2 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Gemeente Achtkarspelen

Contact: Contact

+31 140511

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Electric vehicles only


About Parking Ikeloane 22 :

You will find Parking Ikeloane 22, an on-street parking, at Ikeloane 22, 9281 RB Harkema. The site is run by Gemeente Achtkarspelen. It offers 2 marked spaces. You can drive in at any hour, it stays open 24/7. Parking costs nothing here. On site you get electric car charging. Conditions: electric vehicles only.

The spot in Harkema

It is located in 9281, Harkema. CoParking lists 3 parking places in Harkema, and this is one of them.

Size of the parking

A compact parking with 2 spaces.

Access times

Access at any hour, day or night.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Rates

The operator lists it as free of charge.

Flat rate ➜ Free

Facilities

Available here: Electric car charging. The site is uncovered. Please note: Electric vehicles only.

If this one is full

If it is full, Parking Poiesz is 0.3 km from here. Within 1 km there are 2 further parkings. Neighbouring towns with listings include Surhuisterveen, Kootstertille, Augustinusga and Eastermar.

Arrive early, capacity is limited.

All parking in Harkema

Load more

Parking in Harkema: key facts

Parkito lists 3 parking locations in Harkema, Netherlands, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

3parking locations
2free parkings
2open 24/7
2with EV charging
2marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Ikeloane 22 with 2 spaces.

Free parking in Harkema

Parking in cities near Harkema

How many parking locations are there in Harkema?

Harkema has 3 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 2 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Harkema?

There are 2 free parking locations in Harkema, for example Parking Poiesz.

Is there 24/7 parking in Harkema?

Yes, 2 parking locations in Harkema are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Harkema?

The largest is Parking Ikeloane 22 with 2 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Ikeloane 22, Harkema

Parking Ikeloane 22 is located at Ikeloane 22, 9281 RB Harkema, Harkema. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Electric vehicles only

  • Parking Ikeloane 22 offers 2 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Ikeloane 22 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Ikeloane 22 is operated by Gemeente Achtkarspelen.

Phone: +31 140511

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Harkema
  • Parking Ikeloane 22 Harkema
  • Free parking Harkema
  • Parking Netherlands
  • 24/7 parking Harkema
  • EV charging parking Harkema
  • Open air parking Harkema
  • Parking Ikeloane 22

CREATE AN ACCOUNT