Parking De Schilp : Schaapweg 4, 2285 SP Rijswijk


Name: Name

Parking De Schilp

Address: Address

Schaapweg 4, 2285 SP Rijswijk

Capacity: Capacity

294 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Optisport Exploitaties B.V.

Contact: Contact

+31 70 336 4700

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking De Schilp :

You will find Parking De Schilp, an off-street parking, at Schaapweg 4, 2285 SP Rijswijk. The site is run by Optisport Exploitaties B.V. It offers 294 marked spaces. You can drive in at any hour, it stays open 24/7. Parking costs nothing here. On site you get disabled spaces and electric car charging. Conditions: customers only and visitors only.

The spot in Rijswijk

It belongs to the 2285 area of Rijswijk and is around 1.5 km from downtown. CoParking lists 23 parking places in Rijswijk, and this is one of them.

Size of the parking

294 spaces make it a mid-sized option.

Access times

Access at any hour, day or night.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Rates

The operator lists it as free of charge.

Flat rate ➜ Free

Facilities

Available here: Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. The site is uncovered. Please note: Customers only and Visitors only.

If this one is full

If it is full, Parking Endezant 20 is 0.3 km from here. Within 1 km there are 5 further parkings. Neighbouring towns with listings include Den Haag, Kwintsheul, Spoorwijk and The Hague.

Bring a sunshade or an ice scraper depending on the season.

All parking in Rijswijk

Load more

Parking in Rijswijk: key facts

Parkito lists 23 parking locations in Rijswijk, Netherlands, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

23parking locations
3free parkings
14open 24/7
4with EV charging
1 071marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking In de Bogaard P2 with 668 spaces.

Free parking in Rijswijk

Parking in cities near Rijswijk

How many parking locations are there in Rijswijk?

Rijswijk has 23 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 1 071 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Rijswijk?

There are 3 free parking locations in Rijswijk, for example Parking Endezant 20, Parking Huys Ter Nieuburchlaan 501.

Is there 24/7 parking in Rijswijk?

Yes, 14 parking locations in Rijswijk are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Rijswijk?

The largest is Parking In de Bogaard P2 with 668 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking De Schilp, Rijswijk

Parking De Schilp is located at Schaapweg 4, 2285 SP Rijswijk, Rijswijk. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking De Schilp offers 294 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking De Schilp is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking De Schilp is operated by Optisport Exploitaties B.V..

Phone: +31 70 336 4700

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Rijswijk
  • Parking De Schilp Rijswijk
  • Free parking Rijswijk
  • Parking Schaapweg 4
  • Parking 2285 Rijswijk
  • Parking Rijswijk centre
  • Parking near Den Haag
  • Parking Netherlands

CREATE AN ACCOUNT