Parking タイムズびわ湖大津プリンスホテル : におの浜4-7-6, 520-0801 大津市


Name: Name

Parking タイムズびわ湖大津プリンスホテル

Address: Address

におの浜4-7-6, 520-0801 大津市

Capacity: Capacity

492 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

タイムズ24株式会社

Contact: Contact

+81 120-728-924

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.10 m
  • Max length 5.00 m
  • Max width 1.90 m
  • Max weight 2,500 kg


About Parking タイムズびわ湖大津プリンスホテル :

You will find Parking タイムズびわ湖大津プリンスホテル, an off-street parking, at におの浜4-7-6, 520-0801 大津市. The site is run by タイムズ24株式会社. It offers 492 marked spaces. You can drive in at any hour, it stays open 24/7. Rates begin at JPY 550. You pay by pay on foot. Accepted payments: credit cards, coins and banknotes. Vehicle limits: max height 2.10 m, max length 5.00 m, max width 1.90 m and max weight 2,500 kg.

Getting there in 大津市

Look for it in postcode 0801, about 3.4 km out of central 大津市. Among the 63 parking locations we hold for 大津市, this is one.

How much room there is

492 spaces put it among the bigger sites in the area. It is number 2 by size among the 63 parkings we cover in 大津市.

When it is open

It never closes, so timing is not an issue.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Parking fees at Parking タイムズびわ湖大津プリンスホテル

You pay via Pay on foot.

30 min ➜ JPY 550.00
Max stay 48h

What the site offers

Vehicles park outdoors here. Mind the size restrictions: Max height 2.10 m, Max length 5.00 m, Max width 1.90 m and Max weight 2,500 kg.

Alternatives around 大津市

Closest other option: LAGO大津駐車場 at 0.2 km. 18 more options lie within a kilometre. We also cover parking in Ōtsu-shi, 草津市, Rittō-shi and 栗東市.

Check the size limits first if you drive something large.

+18 Nearby Parking タイムズびわ湖大津プリンスホテル:

Distances calculated from Parking タイムズびわ湖大津プリンスホテル

All parking in 大津市

Load more

Parking in 大津市: key facts

Parkito lists 63 parking locations in 大津市, Japan, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

63parking locations
6free parkings
56open 24/7
2with EV charging
5 046marked spaces in total

The largest is びわ湖ホール駐車場 with 849 spaces.

Free parking in 大津市

Parking in cities near 大津市

How many parking locations are there in 大津市?

大津市 has 63 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 5 046 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in 大津市?

There are 6 free parking locations in 大津市, for example Parking コメリホームセンター堅田店, LAGO大津駐車場, サンシャインビーチ駐車場.

Is there 24/7 parking in 大津市?

Yes, 56 parking locations in 大津市 are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in 大津市?

The largest is びわ湖ホール駐車場 with 849 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking タイムズびわ湖大津プリンスホテル, 大津市

Parking タイムズびわ湖大津プリンスホテル is located at におの浜4-7-6, 520-0801 大津市, 大津市. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

30 min ➜ JPY 550.00
Max stay 48h

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Max height 2.10 m
  • Max length 5.00 m
  • Max width 1.90 m
  • Max weight 2,500 kg

  • Parking タイムズびわ湖大津プリンスホテル offers 492 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking タイムズびわ湖大津プリンスホテル is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking タイムズびわ湖大津プリンスホテル is operated by タイムズ24株式会社.

Phone: +81 120-728-924

Searches for this parking

  • Parking 大津市
  • Parking タイムズびわ湖大津プリンスホテル 大津市
  • 24/7 parking 大津市
  • Cheap parking 大津市
  • Parking 大津市 centre
  • Parking near Ōtsu-shi
  • Parking Japan
  • Open air parking 大津市

CREATE AN ACCOUNT