Parking タイムズ小田原本町1丁目 : 本町1-6-18, 250-0012 小田原市


Name: Name

Parking タイムズ小田原本町1丁目

Address: Address

本町1-6-18, 250-0012 小田原市

Capacity: Capacity

3 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

タイムズ24株式会社

Contact: Contact

+81 120-778-924

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Multi-space meter

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.10 m
  • Max length 5.00 m
  • Max width 1.90 m
  • Max weight 2,500 kg


About Parking タイムズ小田原本町1丁目 :

You will find Parking タイムズ小田原本町1丁目, an off-street parking, at 本町1-6-18, 250-0012 小田原市. The site is run by タイムズ24株式会社. It offers 3 marked spaces. You can drive in at any hour, it stays open 24/7. Rates begin at JPY 330. You pay by multi-space meter. Accepted payments: credit cards, coins and banknotes. Vehicle limits: max height 2.10 m, max length 5.00 m, max width 1.90 m and max weight 2,500 kg.

Where to find it in 小田原市

This parking is in the 0012 district of 小田原市, roughly 1.9 km from the centre. It is one of 66 parking options CoParking covers in 小田原市.

Spaces

It is a small site with 3 spaces. That is under the 小田原市 average of 88 spaces.

Opening hours

Being open around the clock, it works for late arrivals and early starts.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What it costs

Payment is by Multi-space meter.

1h (Mon-Fri) ➜ JPY 330.00
24h (Mon-Fri, exit before 0:00) ➜ JPY 1320.00
Max stay 48h (Mon-Fri)
1h (Sat-Sun) ➜ JPY 440.00
Max stay 48h (Sat-Sun)

Equipment and rules

It is an open-air parking. Vehicle limits: Max height 2.10 m, Max length 5.00 m, Max width 1.90 m and Max weight 2,500 kg.

Other parkings nearby

The nearest alternative is Honchorinji Parking Lot, 0.1 km away. Another 13 parkings are within one kilometre. Nearby places with parking on CoParking: Odawara, Odawara-shi, Minamiashigara and Hakone.

Compare your vehicle with the posted limits before entering.

All parking in 小田原市

Load more

Parking in 小田原市: key facts

Parkito lists 66 parking locations in 小田原市, Japan, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

66parking locations
12free parkings
56open 24/7
1with EV charging
5 721marked spaces in total

The largest is ダイナシティ駐車場 with 4000 spaces.

Free parking in 小田原市

Parking in cities near 小田原市

How many parking locations are there in 小田原市?

小田原市 has 66 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 5 721 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in 小田原市?

There are 12 free parking locations in 小田原市, for example 根府川駐車場, Parking 新鮮館おだわら, 小田原循環器病院第1駐車場.

Is there 24/7 parking in 小田原市?

Yes, 56 parking locations in 小田原市 are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in 小田原市?

The largest is ダイナシティ駐車場 with 4000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking タイムズ小田原本町1丁目, 小田原市

Parking タイムズ小田原本町1丁目 is located at 本町1-6-18, 250-0012 小田原市, 小田原市. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon-Fri) ➜ JPY 330.00
24h (Mon-Fri, exit before 0:00) ➜ JPY 1320.00
Max stay 48h (Mon-Fri)
1h (Sat-Sun) ➜ JPY 440.00
Max stay 48h (Sat-Sun)

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Max height 2.10 m
  • Max length 5.00 m
  • Max width 1.90 m
  • Max weight 2,500 kg

  • Parking タイムズ小田原本町1丁目 offers 3 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking タイムズ小田原本町1丁目 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking タイムズ小田原本町1丁目 is operated by タイムズ24株式会社.

Phone: +81 120-778-924

Searches for this parking

  • Parking 小田原市
  • Parking タイムズ小田原本町1丁目 小田原市
  • 24/7 parking 小田原市
  • Open air parking 小田原市
  • Parking 本町1-6-18
  • Parking 0012 小田原市
  • Cheap parking 小田原市
  • Parking 小田原市 centre

CREATE AN ACCOUNT