Excellio幕張パーキング(立体) : 美浜区ひび野1-4-1, 261-0021 千葉市


Name: Name

Excellio幕張パーキング(立体)

Address: Address

美浜区ひび野1-4-1, 261-0021 千葉市

Capacity: Capacity

160 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

株式会社新日本コミュニティー

Contact: Contact

+81 120-557-456

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
  • Accepts banknotes
Size limits Size limits
  • Height restricted


About Excellio幕張パーキング(立体) :

You will find Excellio幕張パーキング(立体), a covered parking garage, at 美浜区ひび野1-4-1, 261-0021 千葉市. The site is run by 株式会社新日本コミュニティー. It offers 160 marked spaces. You can drive in at any hour, it stays open 24/7. Rates begin at JPY 100. You pay by pay on foot. Accepted payments: credit cards, coins, mobile payments and banknotes. Vehicle limits: height restricted.

Where to find it in 千葉市

This parking is in the 0021 district of 千葉市, roughly 6.4 km from the centre. It is one of 685 parking options CoParking covers in 千葉市.

Spaces

With 160 spaces it is a medium-sized parking. That is clearly above the 千葉市 average of 49 spaces.

Opening hours

Being open around the clock, it works for late arrivals and early starts.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What it costs

Payment is by Pay on foot.

1h (8:00-22:00) ➜ JPY 300.00
Max stay 48h (8:00-22:00)
1h (22:00-8:00) ➜ JPY 100.00
Max stay 48h (22:00-8:00)
24h ➜ JPY 900.00
Max stay 48h

Equipment and rules

It is a covered parking, so cars are protected from the weather. Vehicle limits: Height restricted.

Other parkings nearby

The nearest alternative is Excellio幕張パーキング, 0.0 km away. Another 17 parkings are within one kilometre. Nearby places with parking on CoParking: 習志野市, Narashino-shi, Ōami and Funabashi-shi.

Compare your vehicle with the posted limits before entering.

+17 Nearby Excellio幕張パーキング(立体):

Distances calculated from Excellio幕張パーキング(立体)

All parking in 千葉市

Load more

Parking in 千葉市: key facts

Parkito lists 685 parking locations in 千葉市, Japan, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

685parking locations
42free parkings
638open 24/7
4with EV charging
33 355marked spaces in total

The largest is 幕張メッセ駐車場 with 5000 spaces.

Free parking in 千葉市

Parking in cities near 千葉市

How many parking locations are there in 千葉市?

千葉市 has 685 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 33 355 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in 千葉市?

There are 42 free parking locations in 千葉市, for example イーストピアショッピングセンター 駐車場, Parking ドン・キホーテ千葉中央店, Parking 本間ゴルフ千葉店.

Is there 24/7 parking in 千葉市?

Yes, 638 parking locations in 千葉市 are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in 千葉市?

The largest is 幕張メッセ駐車場 with 5000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Excellio幕張パーキング(立体), 千葉市

Excellio幕張パーキング(立体) is located at 美浜区ひび野1-4-1, 261-0021 千葉市, 千葉市. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (8:00-22:00) ➜ JPY 300.00
Max stay 48h (8:00-22:00)
1h (22:00-8:00) ➜ JPY 100.00
Max stay 48h (22:00-8:00)
24h ➜ JPY 900.00
Max stay 48h

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Height restricted

  • Excellio幕張パーキング(立体) offers 160 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Excellio幕張パーキング(立体) is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Excellio幕張パーキング(立体) is operated by 株式会社新日本コミュニティー.

Phone: +81 120-557-456

Searches for this parking

  • Parking 千葉市
  • Excellio幕張パーキング(立体) 千葉市
  • 24/7 parking 千葉市
  • Parking 美浜区ひび野1-4-1
  • Parking 0021 千葉市
  • Cheap parking 千葉市
  • Parking 千葉市 centre
  • Parking near 習志野市

CREATE AN ACCOUNT