ザ・パーク 倉敷川西町第2 : 川西町7-20, 710-0821 倉敷市


Name: Name

ザ・パーク 倉敷川西町第2

Address: Address

川西町7-20, 710-0821 倉敷市

Capacity: Capacity

5 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

株式会社第一興商

Contact: Contact

+81 86-227-0811

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Multi-space meter

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
  • Accepts banknotes
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.20 m
  • Max length 4.80 m
  • Max width 1.80 m
  • Max weight 2,000 kg


About ザ・パーク 倉敷川西町第2 :

You will find ザ・パーク 倉敷川西町第2, an off-street parking, at 川西町7-20, 710-0821 倉敷市. The site is run by 株式会社第一興商. It offers 5 marked spaces. You can drive in at any hour, it stays open 24/7. Rates begin at JPY 200. You pay by multi-space meter. Accepted payments: coins, mobile payments and banknotes. Vehicle limits: max height 2.20 m, max length 4.80 m, max width 1.80 m and max weight 2,000 kg.

Getting there in 倉敷市

Look for it in postcode 0821, about 1.0 km out of central 倉敷市. Among the 79 parking locations we hold for 倉敷市, this is one.

How much room there is

Only 5 spaces are available here. The 倉敷市 average is 81 spaces, so this is one of the smaller ones.

When it is open

It never closes, so timing is not an issue.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Parking fees at ザ・パーク 倉敷川西町第2

You pay via Multi-space meter.

24h ➜ JPY 400.00
Max stay 24h
1h (17:00-7:00) ➜ JPY 200.00
Daily max (17:00-7:00) ➜ JPY 300.00
Max stay 24h (17:00-7:00)
1h (7:00-17:00) ➜ JPY 200.00
Max stay 24h (7:00-17:00)

What the site offers

Vehicles park outdoors here. Mind the size restrictions: Max height 2.20 m, Max length 4.80 m, Max width 1.80 m and Max weight 2,000 kg.

Alternatives around 倉敷市

Closest other option: Repark Kurashiki Kawanishicho #3 Parking Lot at 0.0 km. 9 more options lie within a kilometre. We also cover parking in Kurashiki, Kurashiki Shi, 総社市 and Sōja.

Open-air parking means the car is exposed to sun and snow.

All parking in 倉敷市

Load more

Parking in 倉敷市: key facts

Parkito lists 79 parking locations in 倉敷市, Japan, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

79parking locations
24free parkings
59open 24/7
2with EV charging
6 317marked spaces in total

The largest is 三井アウトレットパーク倉敷第5駐車場 with 950 spaces.

Free parking in 倉敷市

Parking in cities near 倉敷市

How many parking locations are there in 倉敷市?

倉敷市 has 79 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 6 317 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in 倉敷市?

There are 24 free parking locations in 倉敷市, for example Parking ワッツ茶屋町店, Parking ドラッグセイムス茶屋町店, Parking 倉敷市茶屋町駅前広場自家用車整理場.

Is there 24/7 parking in 倉敷市?

Yes, 59 parking locations in 倉敷市 are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in 倉敷市?

The largest is 三井アウトレットパーク倉敷第5駐車場 with 950 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about ザ・パーク 倉敷川西町第2, 倉敷市

ザ・パーク 倉敷川西町第2 is located at 川西町7-20, 710-0821 倉敷市, 倉敷市. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

24h ➜ JPY 400.00
Max stay 24h
1h (17:00-7:00) ➜ JPY 200.00
Daily max (17:00-7:00) ➜ JPY 300.00
Max stay 24h (17:00-7:00)
1h (7:00-17:00) ➜ JPY 200.00
Max stay 24h (7:00-17:00)

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Max height 2.20 m
  • Max length 4.80 m
  • Max width 1.80 m
  • Max weight 2,000 kg

  • ザ・パーク 倉敷川西町第2 offers 5 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • ザ・パーク 倉敷川西町第2 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • ザ・パーク 倉敷川西町第2 is operated by 株式会社第一興商.

Phone: +81 86-227-0811

Searches for this parking

  • Parking 倉敷市
  • ザ・パーク 倉敷川西町第2 倉敷市
  • 24/7 parking 倉敷市
  • Cheap parking 倉敷市
  • Parking 倉敷市 centre
  • Parking near Kurashiki
  • Parking Japan
  • Open air parking 倉敷市

CREATE AN ACCOUNT