リパーク河内山本駅前第2 : 西山本町2-4-16, 581-0868 八尾市


Name: Name

リパーク河内山本駅前第2

Address: Address

西山本町2-4-16, 581-0868 八尾市

Capacity: Capacity

7 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

三井不動産リアルティ株式会社

Contact: Contact

+81 120-526-111

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Multi-space meter

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.00 m
  • Max length 5.00 m
  • Max width 1.90 m
  • Max weight 2,000 kg


About リパーク河内山本駅前第2 :

You will find リパーク河内山本駅前第2, an off-street parking, at 西山本町2-4-16, 581-0868 八尾市. The site is run by 三井不動産リアルティ株式会社. It offers 7 marked spaces. You can drive in at any hour, it stays open 24/7. Rates begin at JPY 100. You pay by multi-space meter. Accepted payments: credit cards, coins and banknotes. Vehicle limits: max height 2.00 m, max length 5.00 m, max width 1.90 m and max weight 2,000 kg.

Where to find it in 八尾市

This parking is in the 0868 district of 八尾市, roughly 1.0 km from the centre. It is one of 69 parking options CoParking covers in 八尾市.

Spaces

It is a small site with 7 spaces. That is under the 八尾市 average of 23 spaces.

Opening hours

Being open around the clock, it works for late arrivals and early starts.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What it costs

Payment is by Multi-space meter.

40 min (8:00-22:00) ➜ JPY 200.00
Max stay 48h (8:00-22:00)
1h (22:00-8:00) ➜ JPY 100.00
Max stay 48h (22:00-8:00)
24h ➜ JPY 700.00
Max stay 48h

Equipment and rules

It is an open-air parking. Vehicle limits: Max height 2.00 m, Max length 5.00 m, Max width 1.90 m and Max weight 2,000 kg.

Other parkings nearby

The nearest alternative is リパーク河内山本駅前, 0.1 km away. Another 11 parkings are within one kilometre. Nearby places with parking on CoParking: Yao, Higashiōsaka Shi, 柏原市 and Kashiwara-shi.

Compare your vehicle with the posted limits before entering.

All parking in 八尾市

Load more

Parking in 八尾市: key facts

Parkito lists 69 parking locations in 八尾市, Japan, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

69parking locations
1free parkings
69open 24/7
1with EV charging
1 595marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking タイムズ喜多の湯・八尾温泉 with 306 spaces.

Free parking in 八尾市

Parking in cities near 八尾市

How many parking locations are there in 八尾市?

八尾市 has 69 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 1 595 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in 八尾市?

There are 1 free parking locations in 八尾市, for example リパークダイソー八尾恩智店駐車場.

Is there 24/7 parking in 八尾市?

Yes, 69 parking locations in 八尾市 are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in 八尾市?

The largest is Parking タイムズ喜多の湯・八尾温泉 with 306 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about リパーク河内山本駅前第2, 八尾市

リパーク河内山本駅前第2 is located at 西山本町2-4-16, 581-0868 八尾市, 八尾市. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

40 min (8:00-22:00) ➜ JPY 200.00
Max stay 48h (8:00-22:00)
1h (22:00-8:00) ➜ JPY 100.00
Max stay 48h (22:00-8:00)
24h ➜ JPY 700.00
Max stay 48h

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Max height 2.00 m
  • Max length 5.00 m
  • Max width 1.90 m
  • Max weight 2,000 kg

  • リパーク河内山本駅前第2 offers 7 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • リパーク河内山本駅前第2 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • リパーク河内山本駅前第2 is operated by 三井不動産リアルティ株式会社.

Phone: +81 120-526-111

Searches for this parking

  • Parking 八尾市
  • リパーク河内山本駅前第2 八尾市
  • 24/7 parking 八尾市
  • Parking near Yao
  • Parking Japan
  • Open air parking 八尾市
  • Parking 西山本町2-4-16
  • Parking 0868 八尾市

CREATE AN ACCOUNT