Parking Σεβαστουπόλεως 131 : Σεβαστουπόλεως 131, 11526 Αθήνα


Name: Name

Parking Σεβαστουπόλεως 131

Address: Address

Σεβαστουπόλεως 131, 11526 Αθήνα

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Contact: Contact

+30 21 0698 3540

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Attendant

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes
Size limits Size limits
  • Height restricted


About Parking Σεβαστουπόλεως 131 :

You will find Parking Σεβαστουπόλεως 131, a covered parking garage, at Σεβαστουπόλεως 131, 11526 Αθήνα. You can drive in at any hour, it stays open 24/7. Rates begin at EUR 1. You pay by attendant. Accepted payments: credit cards, coins and banknotes. Vehicle limits: height restricted.

Getting there in Αθήνα

Look for it in postcode 11526, about 2.6 km out of central Αθήνα. Among the 707 parking locations we hold for Αθήνα, this is one.

When it is open

It never closes, so timing is not an issue.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Parking fees at Parking Σεβαστουπόλεως 131

The tariff covers 3 rates between EUR 1.00 and EUR 15.00. You can pay by hour and day. Prices start above the Αθήνα median of EUR 0.50. You pay via Attendant.

1h ➜ EUR 5.00
Each additional 1h ➜ EUR 1.00
24h ➜ EUR 15.00

What the site offers

As a garage, it keeps vehicles under a roof. Mind the size restrictions: Height restricted.

Alternatives around Αθήνα

Closest other option: Parking Ηλέκτρα at 0.1 km. 20 more options lie within a kilometre. We also cover parking in Psychikó, Papágou, Zográfos and Aiánteio.

Check the size limits first if you drive something large.

+20 Nearby Parking Σεβαστουπόλεως 131:

Distances calculated from Parking Σεβαστουπόλεως 131

All parking in Αθήνα

Load more

Parking in Αθήνα: key facts

Parkito lists 707 parking locations in Αθήνα, Greece, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

707parking locations
538free parkings
589open 24/7
14with EV charging
8 981marked spaces in total

The largest is Jetoil Parking with 400 spaces.

Free parking in Αθήνα

Parking in cities near Αθήνα

How many parking locations are there in Αθήνα?

Αθήνα has 707 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 8 981 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Αθήνα?

There are 538 free parking locations in Αθήνα, for example Parking Leoforos Vouliagmenis 139, Parking Alexandrias 35, Parking Ευάδνης 9.

Is there 24/7 parking in Αθήνα?

Yes, 589 parking locations in Αθήνα are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Αθήνα?

The largest is Jetoil Parking with 400 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Σεβαστουπόλεως 131, Αθήνα

Parking Σεβαστουπόλεως 131 is located at Σεβαστουπόλεως 131, 11526 Αθήνα, Αθήνα. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h ➜ EUR 5.00
Each additional 1h ➜ EUR 1.00
24h ➜ EUR 15.00

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Height restricted

  • Parking Σεβαστουπόλεως 131 is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

Phone: +30 21 0698 3540

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Αθήνα
  • Parking Σεβαστουπόλεως 131 Αθήνα
  • 24/7 parking Αθήνα
  • Parking Σεβαστουπόλεως 131
  • Parking 11526 Αθήνα
  • Cheap parking Αθήνα
  • Parking Αθήνα centre
  • Parking near Psychikó

CREATE AN ACCOUNT