Parking Ringstraße 9 : Ringstraße 9, 66953 Pirmasens


Name: Name

Parking Ringstraße 9

Address: Address

Ringstraße 9, 66953 Pirmasens

Capacity: Capacity

1 spaces (+1 )

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadt Pirmasens

Contact: Contact

+49 6331 8400

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Disabled badge holders only


About Parking Ringstraße 9 :

You will find Parking Ringstraße 9, an on-street parking, at Ringstraße 9, 66953 Pirmasens. The site is run by Stadt Pirmasens. It has a single marked space. One of them is an accessible space. You can drive in at any hour, it stays open 24/7. Parking costs nothing here. On site you get disabled spaces. Conditions: disabled badge holders only.

Getting there in Pirmasens

You will find it in the 66953 postcode zone of Pirmasens. Among the 118 parking locations we hold for Pirmasens, this is one.

How much room there is

Only 1 spaces are available here. The Pirmasens average is 9 spaces, so this is one of the smaller ones. Drivers with disabilities have 1 reserved bays.

When it is open

It never closes, so timing is not an issue.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Parking fees at Parking Ringstraße 9

There is no charge to park.

Flat rate ➜ Free

What the site offers

The parking offers Disabled spaces. Vehicles park outdoors here. The operator applies these rules: Disabled badge holders only.

Alternatives around Pirmasens

Closest other option: Parking Ringstraße 7 at 0.0 km. 9 more options lie within a kilometre. We also cover parking in Dahn, Homburg, Kaiserslautern and Bexbach.

Open-air parking means the car is exposed to sun and snow.

All parking in Pirmasens

Load more

Parking in Pirmasens: key facts

Parkito lists 118 parking locations in Pirmasens, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

118parking locations
116free parkings
117open 24/7
6with EV charging
1 055marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Zeppelinstraße 11 with 145 spaces.

Free parking in Pirmasens

Parking in cities near Pirmasens

How many parking locations are there in Pirmasens?

Pirmasens has 118 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 1 055 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Pirmasens?

There are 116 free parking locations in Pirmasens, for example Parking Hotel-Restaurant Kunz, Parking Teichstraße 25, Parking Teichstraße 33.

Is there 24/7 parking in Pirmasens?

Yes, 117 parking locations in Pirmasens are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Pirmasens?

The largest is Parking Zeppelinstraße 11 with 145 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Ringstraße 9, Pirmasens

Parking Ringstraße 9 is located at Ringstraße 9, 66953 Pirmasens, Pirmasens. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces

  • Disabled badge holders only

  • Parking Ringstraße 9 offers 1 parking spaces for vehicles. 1 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Ringstraße 9 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Ringstraße 9 is operated by Stadt Pirmasens.

Phone: +49 6331 8400

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Pirmasens
  • Parking Ringstraße 9 Pirmasens
  • Free parking Pirmasens
  • Parking near Dahn
  • Parking Germany
  • 24/7 parking Pirmasens
  • Open air parking Pirmasens
  • Parking Ringstraße 9

CREATE AN ACCOUNT