Parking Messe P2 : Schutterwälder Straße 3, 77656 Offenburg


Name: Name

Parking Messe P2

Address: Address

Schutterwälder Straße 3, 77656 Offenburg

Capacity: Capacity

72 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Messe Offenburg-Ortenau GmbH

Contact: Contact

+49 781 92260

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Events only


About Parking Messe P2 :

You will find Parking Messe P2, an off-street parking, at Schutterwälder Straße 3, 77656 Offenburg. The site is run by Messe Offenburg-Ortenau GmbH. It offers 72 marked spaces. You can drive in at any hour, it stays open 24/7. Rates begin at EUR 5. You pay by pay on foot. Accepted payments: coins and banknotes. Conditions: events only.

Where to find it in Offenburg

This parking is in the 77656 district of Offenburg, roughly 0.9 km from the centre. It is one of 22 parking options CoParking covers in Offenburg.

Spaces

The parking has 72 spaces. That is under the Offenburg average of 160 spaces.

Opening hours

Being open around the clock, it works for late arrivals and early starts.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What it costs

One rate is published: EUR 5.00. That is more than the Offenburg median of EUR 1.00. Payment is by Pay on foot.

24h ➜ EUR 5.00

Equipment and rules

It is an open-air parking. Conditions of use: Events only.

Other parkings nearby

The nearest alternative is Parking Messe P1, 0.0 km away. Another 10 parkings are within one kilometre. Nearby places with parking on CoParking: Durbach, Oberkirch, Lahr/Schwarzwald and Kehl.

No roof here, so plan for the weather.

All parking in Offenburg

Load more

Parking in Offenburg: key facts

Parkito lists 22 parking locations in Offenburg, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

22parking locations
16free parkings
17open 24/7
6with EV charging
2 723marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Messe P4 with 550 spaces.

Free parking in Offenburg

Parking in cities near Offenburg

How many parking locations are there in Offenburg?

Offenburg has 22 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 2 723 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Offenburg?

There are 16 free parking locations in Offenburg, for example Parking HOBART, Parking Hubert Burda Media, Parking Landratsamt Ortenaukreis.

Is there 24/7 parking in Offenburg?

Yes, 17 parking locations in Offenburg are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Offenburg?

The largest is Parking Messe P4 with 550 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Messe P2, Offenburg

Parking Messe P2 is located at Schutterwälder Straße 3, 77656 Offenburg, Offenburg. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

24h ➜ EUR 5.00

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Events only

  • Parking Messe P2 offers 72 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Messe P2 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Messe P2 is operated by Messe Offenburg-Ortenau GmbH.

Phone: +49 781 92260

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Offenburg
  • Parking Messe P2 Offenburg
  • 24/7 parking Offenburg
  • Cheap parking Offenburg
  • Parking Offenburg centre
  • Parking near Durbach
  • Parking Germany
  • Open air parking Offenburg

CREATE AN ACCOUNT