Parking Drostenweg : Drostenweg, 33378 Rheda-Wiedenbrück


Name: Name

Parking Drostenweg

Address: Address

Drostenweg, 33378 Rheda-Wiedenbrück

Capacity: Capacity

65 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadt Rheda-Wiedenbrück

Contact: Contact

+49 5242 9630

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours
  • Parking disc required


About Parking Drostenweg :

You will find Parking Drostenweg, an off-street parking, at Drostenweg, 33378 Rheda-Wiedenbrück. The site is run by Stadt Rheda-Wiedenbrück. It offers 65 marked spaces. You can drive in at any hour, it stays open 24/7. Parking costs nothing here. Conditions: no restrictions outside listed hours and parking disc required.

The spot in Rheda-Wiedenbrück

It belongs to the 33378 area of Rheda-Wiedenbrück and is around 1.3 km from downtown. CoParking lists 19 parking places in Rheda-Wiedenbrück, and this is one of them.

Size of the parking

Room for 65 vehicles. Place 5 of 13 in Rheda-Wiedenbrück when sorted by capacity.

Access times

Access at any hour, day or night.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Rates

The operator lists it as free of charge.

Flat rate (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 1h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00)
Free outside listed hours

Facilities

The site is uncovered. Please note: No restrictions outside listed hours and Parking disc required.

If this one is full

If it is full, Parking Kreishaus Wiedenbrück is 0.2 km from here. Within 1 km there are 9 further parkings. Neighbouring towns with listings include Gütersloh, Oelde, Verl and Harsewinkel.

Bring a sunshade or an ice scraper depending on the season.

All parking in Rheda-Wiedenbrück

Load more

Parking in Rheda-Wiedenbrück: key facts

Parkito lists 19 parking locations in Rheda-Wiedenbrück, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

19parking locations
19free parkings
13open 24/7
9with EV charging
1 076marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Werlplatz with 261 spaces.

Free parking in Rheda-Wiedenbrück

Parking in cities near Rheda-Wiedenbrück

How many parking locations are there in Rheda-Wiedenbrück?

Rheda-Wiedenbrück has 19 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 1 076 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Rheda-Wiedenbrück?

There are 19 free parking locations in Rheda-Wiedenbrück, for example Parking HELLWEG, Parking Bahnhofstraße 22, Parking Kaufland.

Is there 24/7 parking in Rheda-Wiedenbrück?

Yes, 13 parking locations in Rheda-Wiedenbrück are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Rheda-Wiedenbrück?

The largest is Parking Werlplatz with 261 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Drostenweg, Rheda-Wiedenbrück

Parking Drostenweg is located at Drostenweg, 33378 Rheda-Wiedenbrück, Rheda-Wiedenbrück. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 1h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • No restrictions outside listed hours
  • Parking disc required

  • Parking Drostenweg offers 65 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Drostenweg is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Drostenweg is operated by Stadt Rheda-Wiedenbrück.

Phone: +49 5242 9630

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Rheda-Wiedenbrück
  • Parking Drostenweg Rheda-Wiedenbrück
  • Free parking Rheda-Wiedenbrück
  • Parking 33378 Rheda-Wiedenbrück
  • Parking Rheda-Wiedenbrück centre
  • Parking near Gütersloh
  • Parking Germany
  • 24/7 parking Rheda-Wiedenbrück

CREATE AN ACCOUNT