Parking du Polygone : 1 Rue des Pertuisanes, 34000 Montpellier


Name: Name

Parking du Polygone

Address: Address

1 Rue des Pertuisanes, 34000 Montpellier

Accessibility Accessibility
  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance


About Parking du Polygone :

You will find Parking du Polygone, a parking, at 1 Rue des Pertuisanes, 34000 Montpellier.

The spot in Montpellier

It belongs to the 34000 area of Montpellier and is around 1.6 km from downtown. CoParking lists 174 parking places in Montpellier, and this is one of them.

Rates

Parking du Polygone has no public tariff on file.

If this one is full

If it is full, Parking Hôtel Mercure Montpellier Centre Comédie is 0.3 km from here. Within 1 km there are 15 further parkings. Neighbouring towns with listings include Castelnau-le-Lez, Lattes, Clapiers and Saint-Jean-de-Védas.

Prices are not online, check the board on arrival.

All parking in Montpellier

Load more

Parking in Montpellier: key facts

Parkito lists 174 parking locations in Montpellier, France, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

174parking locations
123free parkings
146open 24/7
6with EV charging
3 643marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking P+Tram Circé with 1200 spaces.

Free parking in Montpellier

Parking in cities near Montpellier

How many parking locations are there in Montpellier?

Montpellier has 174 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 3 643 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Montpellier?

There are 123 free parking locations in Montpellier, for example Parking P+Tram Circé, Parking P+Tram Occitanie, Parking 1400 Rue de la Castelle.

Is there 24/7 parking in Montpellier?

Yes, 146 parking locations in Montpellier are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Montpellier?

The largest is Parking P+Tram Circé with 1200 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking du Polygone, Montpellier

Parking du Polygone is located at 1 Rue des Pertuisanes, 34000 Montpellier, Montpellier. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Montpellier
  • Parking du Polygone Montpellier
  • Parking 1 Rue des Pertuisanes
  • Parking 34000 Montpellier
  • Parking Montpellier centre
  • Parking near Castelnau-le-Lez
  • Where to park in Montpellier
  • Parking France

CREATE AN ACCOUNT