Parking Solarcity : Lunaplatz 4, 4030 Linz


Name: Name

Parking Solarcity

Address: Address

Lunaplatz 4, 4030 Linz

Capacity: Capacity

185 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

Landeshauptstadt Linz

Contact: Contact

+43 732 70702051

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.10 m


About Parking Solarcity :

You will find Parking Solarcity, a covered parking garage, at Lunaplatz 4, 4030 Linz. The site is run by Landeshauptstadt Linz. It offers 185 marked spaces. You can drive in at any hour, it stays open 24/7. Rates begin at EUR 0.5. You pay by pay on foot. Accepted payments: coins and banknotes. On site you get disabled spaces and electric car charging. Vehicle limits: max height 2.10 m.

The spot in Linz

It belongs to the 4030 area of Linz and is around 7.5 km from downtown. CoParking lists 401 parking places in Linz, and this is one of them.

Size of the parking

185 spaces make it a mid-sized option. Compared with the Linz average of 19 spaces, it is roomy.

Access times

Access at any hour, day or night.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Rates

Expect between EUR 0.50 and EUR 52.97 depending on the duration, 4 rates are listed. The tariff is split by hour, day and month. The Linz median is EUR 1.00, so this one is on the cheap side. Accepted payment: Pay on foot.

30 min ➜ EUR 0.50
1h ➜ EUR 1.00
24h ➜ EUR 10.00
1 month (max 24h) ➜ EUR 52.97

Facilities

Available here: Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. Covered parking, out of rain and sun. The following limits apply: Max height 2.10 m.

If this one is full

If it is full, Parking Orionstraße 5 is 0.0 km from here. Within 1 km there are 2 further parkings. Neighbouring towns with listings include Steyregg, Asten, Politischer Bezirk Linz-Land and Gaumberg.

The limits above decide whether you can get in.

All parking in Linz

Load more

Parking in Linz: key facts

Parkito lists 401 parking locations in Linz, Austria, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

401parking locations
373free parkings
376open 24/7
34with EV charging
7 329marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Campus P1 with 600 spaces.

Free parking in Linz

Parking in cities near Linz

How many parking locations are there in Linz?

Linz has 401 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 7 329 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Linz?

There are 373 free parking locations in Linz, for example Parking Orionstraße 5, Parking Heliosallee 116, Parking Moosfelderstraße 47.

Is there 24/7 parking in Linz?

Yes, 376 parking locations in Linz are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Linz?

The largest is Parking Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Campus P1 with 600 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Solarcity, Linz

Parking Solarcity is located at Lunaplatz 4, 4030 Linz, Linz. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

30 min ➜ EUR 0.50
1h ➜ EUR 1.00
24h ➜ EUR 10.00
1 month (max 24h) ➜ EUR 52.97

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Max height 2.10 m

  • Parking Solarcity offers 185 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Solarcity is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking Solarcity is operated by Landeshauptstadt Linz.

Phone: +43 732 70702051

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Linz
  • Parking Solarcity Linz
  • 24/7 parking Linz
  • Parking Linz centre
  • Parking near Steyregg
  • Parking Austria
  • EV charging parking Linz
  • Covered parking Linz

CREATE AN ACCOUNT