Central Area car park : 17 Burgess St, Leominster HR6 8DE


Name: Name

Central Area car park

Address: Address

17 Burgess St, Leominster HR6 8DE

Contact: Contact

+44 1432 260974
herefordshire.gov.uk

Accessibility Accessibility
  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance


About Central Area car park :

You will find Central Area car park, a parking, at 17 Burgess St, Leominster HR6 8DE.

Getting there in Herefordshire

Central Herefordshire is about 23 km away. Among the 27 parking locations we hold for Herefordshire, this is one.

Parking fees at Central Area car park

The operator does not publish rates for Central Area car park.

Alternatives around Herefordshire

Closest other option: Dishley Street car park at 0.2 km. 13 more options lie within a kilometre. We also cover parking in Leominster, Orleton, Tenbury Wells and Bromyard.

Confirm the price on site.

All parking in Herefordshire

Load more

Parking in Herefordshire: key facts

Parkito lists 27 parking locations in Herefordshire, United Kingdom, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

27parking locations
5open 24/7

Parking in cities near Herefordshire

How many parking locations are there in Herefordshire?

Herefordshire has 27 parking locations listed on Parkito.

Is there 24/7 parking in Herefordshire?

Yes, 5 parking locations in Herefordshire are open around the clock.



Frequently asked questions about Central Area car park, Herefordshire

Central Area car park is located at 17 Burgess St, Leominster HR6 8DE, Herefordshire. You can use the directions button bellow to get navigation assistance.

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance

Phone: +44 1432 260974
Website: herefordshire.gov.uk

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Herefordshire
  • Central Area car park Herefordshire
  • Parking 17 Burgess St
  • Parking Herefordshire centre
  • Parking near Leominster
  • Where to park in Herefordshire
  • Parking United Kingdom

CREATE AN ACCOUNT